Liv Coucheron Rockefeller

Is your surname Rockefeller?

Research the Rockefeller family

Liv Coucheron Rockefeller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Liv Coucheron Rockefeller (Torp)

Also Known As: "Liv Rockefeller"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Aadals Bruk; Ådalsbruk, Løten, Hedmark, Norway
Death: Died in Camden, Knox, ME, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andreas Edvardsen Torp and Anna Henningine Torp
Wife of James Stillman Rockefeller, Jr.
Ex-wife of Thor Heyerdahl
Mother of <private> Heyerdahl; <private> Heyerdahl; Liv Rockefeller and <private> Rockefeller

Managed by: Dag Terje Byman Andersen
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Liv Coucheron Rockefeller

  • Hedmark county, Løten, Parish register (official) nr. 11 (1908-1917), Birth and baptism records 1916, page 78. Nr. 79: Liv Coucheron - born 4 Aug 1916 - Aadals Bruk, Løten, Hedmark county, Norway.
  • Telemark county, Brevik, Parish register copy nr. 6 (1922-1940), Confirmation records 1931, page 101. Nr. 27: Torp Liv Coucheron - Confirmation 10 May 1931 - Brevik, Telemark county, Norway.
  • Telemark county, Eidanger, Banns register nr. 3 (1919-1948), Banns records 1936, page 55. Fifth couple: Thor Heyerdahl / Liv Coucheron Torp - Marriage banns 1936 - Eidanger, Telemark county, Norway.
  • Telemark county, Eidanger, Parish register copy nr. 5 (1928-1942), Marriage records 1936, page 210. Nr. 37: Thor Heyerdahl / Liv Coucheron Torp - married 24 Dec 1936 - Eidanger, Telemark county, Norway.
view all 12

Liv Coucheron Rockefeller's Timeline

1916
August 4, 1916
Aadals Bruk; Ådalsbruk, Løten, Hedmark, Norway
October 8, 1916
Løten, Hedmark, Norway