Alice Olga Reichler

Is your surname Reichler?

Research the Reichler family

Alice Olga Reichler's Geni Profile

Records for Alice Olga Reichler

6,697 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Alice Olga Reichler

Also Known As: "Lizerl"
Birthdate: (10)
Birthplace: Falkenau, Czechoslovakia
Death: circa April 1942 (6-14)
Warsaw, Poland (Incineration-Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Paul Reichler and Helene Reichler

Managed by: Marie-Helene Grunberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Alice Olga Reichler

ALICE OLGA REICHLEROVÁ

Born 24. 09. 1931 Last residence before deportation: Pilsen Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Pilsen Transport R, no. 981 (18. 01. 1942, Pilsen -> Terezín) Transport An, no. 208 (25. 04. 1942, Terezín -> Warsaw) Murdered

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/117157-alice-olga-reichlerova/

view all

Alice Olga Reichler's Timeline

1931
September 24, 1931
Falkenau, Czechoslovakia
1942
April 1942
Age 10
Warsaw, Poland
????