Lois Virginia Grochowski

Is your surname Grochowski?

Research the Grochowski family

Lois Virginia Grochowski's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lois Virginia Grochowski (Hutchins)

Also Known As: "Lois Lockhart"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Woodbridge, San Joaquin, California, USA
Death: January 31, 1996 (75)
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Arthur Carlton Hutchins and Anna Emma Hutchins
Wife of Edward Francis Grochowski
Ex-wife of unknown Lockhart
Mother of Private
Sister of Hueneme Jean Pope; Lynn Fairbanks Hutchins; Alton Chester Hutchins; Hilda Annette Siscoe; Catherine Mallan and 4 others

Managed by: Joe Fitzgerald
Last Updated:

About Lois Virginia Grochowski

Birth: 16 Feb 1920, Woodbridge, San Joaquin, California. Marriage 1: 1937 to unknown Lockhart, Brockton, Plymouth, Massachusetts. Marriage 2: Abt 1950 to Edward Francis GROCHOWSKI. Death: 31 Jan 1996, Oakland, Alameda, California. Daughter: Cheryl Lockhart.

view all

Lois Virginia Grochowski's Timeline

1920
February 16, 1920
Woodbridge, San Joaquin, California, USA
1996
January 31, 1996
Age 75
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA