Is your surname Read?

Research the Read family

Lois Read's Geni Profile

Records for Lois Read

1,390,491 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Lois Read (unknown)

Also Known As: "Louis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably Concord, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Wife of David Read
Mother of Beulah Lull; Philip Read, Sr.; David Reed, Jr.; Lydia Burke; Silas Read and 2 others

Managed by: Erica "the Disconnectrix" Howton
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Lois Read

4. David, the son of Philip and Thanks, born at Concord, May 25, 1710; married Louis. Children, — Beulah, born Jan. 11, 1735; Philip, Aug. 6, 1736; David, April 7,1738; Lydia, June 23,1740; Silas, Feb. 23,1742.

Sources:

  1. History of the Reed family in Europe and America.  By Jacob Whittemore Reed.  Page 273.
view all

Lois Read's Timeline

1714
1714
Probably Concord, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
1735
January 10, 1735
Age 21
Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1736
August 6, 1736
Age 22
Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1738
April 7, 1738
Age 24
Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1740
June 23, 1740
Age 26
Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1742
February 23, 1742
Age 28
Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1743
1743
Age 29
1744
April 29, 1744
Age 29
Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1745
September 1745
Age 29
Lexington, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States