Lola Grace Anderson

Is your surname Anderson?

Research the Anderson family

Lola Grace Anderson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lola Grace Anderson (Hunsicker)

Also Known As: "Grace Anderson", "Grace Hunsicker"
Birthdate: (85)
Birthplace: Jordan, Owen County, Indiana, United States
Death: 1990 (84)
Place of Burial: Farmersburg, Sullivan County, Indiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Daniel Dennis Hunsicker and Margaret A. Hunsicker
Wife of Ernest E Anderson
Sister of Della Susan Rubeck; Lily May Neese; Nora Alice Rubeck and Hugh E Hunsicker
Half sister of Ray Richard Hunsicker

Managed by: Jim Wile
Last Updated:

About Lola Grace Anderson

She was 84 years old when she died according to her Obit. Lola was the daughter of Daniel Hunsicker and Lucy (Campbell) Hunsicker. She married Ernest Anderson, he died on July 1975. Their children were Dorothy Marcella and William Anderson. She was a member of Jasonville United Methodist Church.

view all

Lola Grace Anderson's Timeline

1905
November 6, 1905
Jordan, Owen County, Indiana, United States
1990
1990
Age 84
????
Farmersburg, Sullivan County, Indiana, United States