Charlotte Gans Hoffmann

Is your surname Hoffmann?

Research the Hoffmann family

Charlotte Gans Hoffmann's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Charlotte Gans Hoffmann (Schwarz)

Also Known As: "Lotte"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Königsberg, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
Death: August 06, 1953 (52)
Tel Aviv, Israel
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Max Schwarz and Clementine Schwarz
Wife of Otto Hoffmann
Ex-wife of Walter Gilbert
Mother of Peter Heinrich Gilbert and Private User
Sister of Cornelia Nellie Schwarz; Ilona Jellinek (Schwarz); Melanie Schweinburg; Aranka Teller and Lala Schwarz
Half sister of Mizzi Nihs

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

view all

Charlotte Gans Hoffmann's Timeline

1900
August 22, 1900
Königsberg, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1926
September 21, 1926
Age 26
Vienna, Austria

Born September 21, 1926

1953
August 6, 1953
Age 52
Tel Aviv, Israel