Is your surname Eaton?

Research the Eaton family

Louis Eaton's Geni Profile

Records for Louis Eaton

1,746,554 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Louis Eaton

Latin: Lodovicus Eaton
Also Known As: "Lewis\Louis /Eyton/"
Birthdate: (84)
Birthplace: Dover, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Death: 1531 (84)
Dover, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Nicholas de Eyton and Katherine Talbot
Husband of Ann Eaton
Father of Ann Eaton; Henry Eaton; John Eaton of Rowington, Warwickshire; Peter Eaton; Francis Eyton Eaton and 1 other
Brother of Margaret Eyton; Sir Fulco Eyton; Katherine Eyton; Lucia Poyner and Ellen Eyton

Managed by: Roland Henry Baker, III
Last Updated:

About Louis Eaton

Louis Eaton (b. 1447, d. date unknown) Louis Eaton181 was born 1447 in Eyton On, Wealdmoors, Shropshire, England181, and died date unknown in Eyton Upon Weald Moors, Shropshire, England181. He married Anna Savage.

Children of Louis Eaton and Anna Savage are:

   +John Eaton, b. 1485, Rowington, Warwickshire, England181, 181, d. 1548, Rowington, Warwickshire, England181, 181.
view all

Louis Eaton's Timeline

1447
1447
Dover, Kent, England, United Kingdom
1475
1475
Age 28
Cloverly,Shropshire,England
1485
January 4, 1485
Age 38
Rowington, Warwickshire, England
1485
Age 38
Eyton Upon the Weald Moors, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom
1531
1531
Age 84
Dover, Kent, England, United Kingdom
????
????
????