Is your surname Faltitschek?

Research the Faltitschek family

Louis Faltitschek's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Louis Faltitschek

Also Known As: "born Alois", "legally changed name in 1916"
Birthdate: (69)
Birthplace: Howoran, Moravia, Czech Republic
Death: circa 1942 (64-72)
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Moritz Faltitschek and Betti Faltitschek
Husband of Elsa Faltitschek
Father of Hedwig Lustig and Olga Loewy
Brother of Mathilde Morgenstern; Rudolfine Samek; Max Faltitschek and Max Faltischeck

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Louis Faltitschek's Timeline

1873
June 17, 1873
Howoran, Moravia, Czech Republic
1903
April 18, 1903
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Last Name Faltitschek
First Name Hedwig
Code 1
First Name Father Louis Alois
Last Name Mother Engel
First Name Mother Elsa
Location Wien
Book Z1 1903
Volume Z
Date 18.04.1903
Number 993

1904
December 28, 1904
Age 31
Vienna, Austria
1942
1942
Age 68
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland