Is your surname Grobler?

Research the Grobler family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Louis Johannes Grobler

Also Known As: "Grobbie"
Birthdate:
Death: February 22, 2003 (64) (Virginia, South Africa)
Place of Burial: Virginia, Lejweleputswa, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Louis Johannes Grobler and Ellen Nellie Elizabeth Grobler
Husband of Gertruida Susanna Grobler
Father of louis johannes grobler; Private; Private User and Private
Brother of Hendrina Louisa Mulder; Magdalena Aletta Erwee; Susanna Elizabeth Nieuwenhuizen and Dorothy Ellen Jacobs

Managed by: Margaret Grobler
Last Updated:
view all

Louis's Timeline

1938
August 3, 1938
2003
February 22, 2003
Age 64
????
Virginia, Lejweleputswa, Free State, South Africa