Louisa Ankarcrona

Is your surname Hilder?

Research the Hilder family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lovisa Vivika Augusta Hilder (Ankarcrona)

Swedish: Lovisa Vivika Augusta Hilder (Ankarkrona)
Also Known As: "Louisa", "Ankarkrona"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Runsa slott, Eds socken, Upplands Väsby, Stockholm County, Uppland, Sweden
Death: January 04, 1926 (75)
Jacob, Stockholm, Stockholm County, Uppland, Sweden
Place of Burial: Södertälje, Stockholm County, Södermanland, Sweden
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cav. Capt. Theodor Vilhelm Ankarcrona, till Runsa and Elisabet Charlotta Augusta De Geer af Leufsta
Wife of Gustaf Oscar Hilder
Sister of Carl Vilhelm Emanuel Ankarcrona
Half sister of Teodor Ankarcrona; Carl Gustaf Vive Ankarcrona; Sofie Ankarcrona; Conrad Viktor Ankarcrona; Alexis Ankarcrona and 4 others

Managed by: Mikko Laakso
Last Updated:

About Louisa Ankarcrona

Lovisa Vivika Augusta Ankarcrona, född 1850-12-23 på Runsa.

Död 1926-01-04 i Jacobs förs, Stockholm (db nr 1) och begraven i Södertälje.

Gift på Runsa 1874-08-28 med majoren i preussiska armén, RSO, Gustaf Oskar Hilder, född 1836-04-01 i Norrköping, död 1888-02-20 i Berlin.

In Geni documents.

References

  • Lowisa Wiwica Augusta T. W.sdotter in the Sweden, Select Baptisms, 1611-1920 Name: Lowisa Wiwica Augusta T. W.sdotter Gender: Female Birth Date: 23 dec 1850 Baptism Date: 3 jan 1851 Baptism Place: Ed, Stockholm, Sweden Father: T. W. Ankercrona Mother: Christina Elisabeth Augusta Degeer FHL Film Number: 77078 Reference ID: 2:2DZD6BM Source Information Ancestry.com. Sweden, Select Baptisms, 1611-1920 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2014.Ancestry.com text only
  • Louisa Vivika Augusta Von Ankarersna in the Rhineland, Prussia, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1533-1950 Name: Louisa Vivika Augusta Von Ankarersna Gender: weiblich (Female) Marriage Age: 22 Event Type: Heirat (Marriage) Birth Date: 23 Dez 1850 (23 Dec 1850) Marriage Date: 28 Aug 1873 Marriage Place: Danzig, Deutschland (Germany) Father: Theodor Von Ankarersna Spouse: Gustav Oscar Hilder Parish as it Appears: Garnison Page Number: 58;58 Custodian: Evangelisches Kirchenbuchamt Hannover City or District: Gdansk Author: Evangelische Kirche. Garnisongemeinde Danzig Source Information Ancestry.com. Rhineland, Prussia, Lutheran Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1533-1950 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2016. AncestryImage
  • Lovisa Vivika Augusta Hilder in the Sweden, Indexed Death Records, 1840-1947 Name: Lovisa Vivika Augusta Hilder Gender: Kvinna (Female) Age: 75 Birth Date: 23 dec 1850 Death Date: 4 jan 1926 Death Place: Jakob, Stockholm, Sverige (Sweden) GID Number: 100002.218.23100 Roll Number: CL3428 Source Citation Genline AB; Johanneshov, Sweden; Swedish Church Records Archive; Reference: 100002.218.23100 Source Information Ancestry.com. Sweden, Indexed Death Records, 1840-1947 [database on-line]. Lehi, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2015. Original data: Swedish Church Records Archive. Johanneshov, Sweden: Genline AB. Images for 1944-1947 provided courtesy of ArkivDigital.AncestryImage
view all

Louisa Ankarcrona's Timeline

1850
December 23, 1850
Upplands Väsby, Stockholm County, Uppland, Sweden
1926
January 4, 1926
Age 75
Stockholm, Stockholm County, Uppland, Sweden
????
Södertälje, Stockholm County, Södermanland, Sweden