Louisa D. Carter

Is your surname Carter?

Research the Carter family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Louisa D. Carter (Rust)

Also Known As: "Louisa Oakley Rust"
Birthdate:
Death: December 15, 1861 (24-25)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Rust and Elizabeth Rust
Wife of Lt. Colonel Benjamin F. Carter (CSA)
Mother of Ella R. Wooten

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Louisa D. Carter's Timeline

1836
1836
1858
1858
Austin, Travis County, Texas, United States
1861
December 15, 1861
Age 25