Louise Anna Weinstein

Is your surname Weinstein?

Research the Weinstein family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Louise Anna Weinstein (Kolisch)

Also Known As: "Luise"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Wien, Austria
Death: October 26, 1942 (84)
Terezín, Litoměřice, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dr. Emanuel Kolisch and Katharina Kolisch
Wife of Salomon Weinstein
Mother of Hedwig Marie Stern
Sister of Robert Kolisch and Irene Blau

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Louise Anna Weinstein

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/pollakmorawetz/rindskopf.html#kolis

DOW:

  • First Name Luise
  • Last Name Weinstein
  • Date of Birth 25.06.1858
  • Residence Wien 9, Seegasse 9
  • Death date 26.10.1942
  • Place of death Theresienstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt 27.08.1942
view all

Louise Anna Weinstein's Timeline

1858
June 25, 1858
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1884
September 30, 1884
Vienna, Austria

or - November 30, 1884

1942
October 26, 1942
Age 84
Terezín, Litoměřice, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
????