Is your surname Jellinek?

Research the Jellinek family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Louise Jellinek (Reimann)

Also Known As: "Luise"
Birthdate:
Death: February 14, 1932 (77-86)
Prague, Czech Republic
Place of Burial: Strážnice cemetery, Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Reimann and Franziska Reimann
Wife of Moritz Jellinek
Mother of Adele Weisskopf; Adolf Jellinek; Olga Engel and Stefanie Silberstern
Sister of Karoline Kuh and Reinisch

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Louise Jellinek's Timeline

1850
1850
1879
August 29, 1879
Meidling, Vienna

Year 1879
Numerative 1782
Code 1
Volume Fünfhaus
Last Name Jellinek
First Name Olga
Parents/Annotation Moriz/Reiman Louise

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25797-3161-96?cc=2028...

1884
January 17, 1884
Meidling, Vienna

Year 1884
Numerative 15
Code 1
Volume Fünfhaus
Last Name Jellinek
First Name Adele
Parents/Annotation Moriz/Reimann Louise

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25797-3834-25?cc=2028...

1887
May 10, 1887
Meidling, Vienna
1889
September 23, 1889
Meidling, Vienna

Year 1889
Numerative 1281
Code 1
Volume Fünfhaus
Last Name Jellinek
First Name Stefanie
Parents/Annotation Moriz/Reimann Louise

1932
February 14, 1932
Age 82
Prague, Czech Republic
February 16, 1932
Age 82
Strážnice cemetery, Prague, Czech Republic