Louise Ellis Felt

public profile

Louise Ellis Felt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Louise Ellis Felt

Also Known As: "Louie"
Birthdate: (40)
Birthplace: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Death: September 27, 1916 (40)
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States (Peritonitis Following Hysterectomy for Cancer of Uterius and Cervix)
Place of Burial: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Henry Felt and Alma Elizabeth Felt
Ex-wife of Dr. James Bernard Keysor
Sister of Vera Ingar Felt; Minnie Etta Felt; Joseph Harold Felt; Irma May Felt and Charles Lamont Felt
Half sister of William Henry Felt; Agnes Liddell Felt; Mary Irene Crandall; Eliza Ann Felt; Lily Elizabeth Felt and 2 others

Occupation: ARTIST
Managed by: Eldon Clark (Geni volunteer cura...
Last Updated:

About Louise Ellis Felt

Find a Grave

Birth: Aug. 20, 1876 Salt Lake City Salt Lake County Utah, USA

Death: Sep. 27, 1916 Salt Lake City Salt Lake County Utah, USA

Daughter of Joseph Henry Felt and Alma Elizabeth Mineer

Married James Bernard Keysor, 5 Jan 1900, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

Children - Alma May Keysor, Elsa Louise Keysor, Judith Bernice Keysor, James Bernard (Bud) Keysor

When Louise (Louie) Ellis Felt Keysor passed away Sarah Louisa (Louie) Bouton Felt lovingly cared for the children.


Family links:

Parents:
  • Joseph Henry Felt (1840 - 1907)
  • Alma Elizabeth Mineer Felt (1855 - 1950)
Spouse:
  • James Bernard Keysor (1858 - 1932)*
Children:
  • Elsa Louise Keysor Jones (1900 - 1991)*
  • Judith Bernice Keysor Cannon (1902 - 1994)*
  • James Bernard Keysor (1906 - 2000)*


Burial: Salt Lake City Cemetery Salt Lake City Salt Lake County Utah, USA Plot: N_12_1_3E

  • Residence: ED 46 Precinct 45 Salt Lake City Ward 5, Salt Lake, Utah, United States - 1900
  • Residence: Salt Lake City Ward 5, , Utah - 1910
  • Residence: Salt Lake City, Utah - 1916
view all

Louise Ellis Felt's Timeline

1876
August 20, 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
1916
September 27, 1916
Age 40
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
September 1916
Age 40
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States