Is your surname Klein?

Research the Klein family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Louise Klein (Feig)

Also Known As: "Luise", "Aloisie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Doupov, Kadaň, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: January 24, 1906 (49)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alexander Faig / Feig and Margeretha Amalia Feig
Wife of Philipp Klein
Mother of Alexander Klein and Irma Weinwurm
Sister of Adolf Feig; Regina Feig; Therese Löwy and Shimon Akiva Faig / Feig

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:

About Louise Klein

Birth:

DOUPOV (dř. o. Kadaň - zanikla) 343 N 1846-1896 O 1844, 1861 Z 1845-1860, 1899 (Image 7/22)

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141145498145

Grave:

http://data.jewishgen.org/wconnect/wc.dll?jg~jgsearch~model2~[jowbr]J_BOHEMIA_2_RECNUM17873

view all

Louise Klein's Timeline

1856
June 14, 1856
Doupov, Kadaň, Chomutov District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1883
April 21, 1883
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1884
October 15, 1884
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1906
January 24, 1906
Age 49