Is your surname Stierer?

Research the Stierer family

Louise Stierer's Geni Profile

Records for Louise Stierer

1,278 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Louise Stierer (Kronberger)

Also Known As: "Luise"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sobieslau
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Seligmann (Salomon) Kronberger and Franziska Kronberger
Wife of Josef Stierer
Mother of Hans Stierer
Sister of Babette Kronberger; Rosalia Kronberger; Moritz Kronberger; Marie Walter; Eduard Kronberger and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Louise Stierer

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Luise
  • Last Name Stierer
  • Date of Birth 14.11.1876
  • Place of Birth Kamenitz (INCORRECT)
  • Residence Wien 1, Marc Aurelstrasse 9
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 26.01.1942
view all

Louise Stierer's Timeline

1876
November 14, 1876
Sobieslau
1904
March 19, 1904
Age 27
Vienna, Austria
1942
January 26, 1942
Age 65
Riga, Latvia
????
Perished in the Holocaust