Lovina Arminda (Bates) Aspinwall

Is your surname Aspinwall?

Research the Aspinwall family

Lovina Arminda (Bates) Aspinwall's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lovina Arminda Aspinwall (Bates)

Also Known As: "Lovina", "Arminda"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: Henderson, Jefferson County, New York, United States
Death: February 27, 1884 (64)
Farmington, Jefferson County, Wisconsin, United States
Place of Burial: Watertown, Jefferson County, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Cyrus Bates and Lydia Jennings
Wife of Delatus Miles Aspinwall
Mother of Mary C. (Aspinwall) Scott; David Montague Aspinwall; Emma Morrison Sias; Joel Adonjiah Aspinwall and William Henry Aspinwall
Sister of Dr. Nelson Bates; Ormus Ephraim Bates, Bates; Sarah Marinda Pratt; Marcellus Livingston Bates; Orissa Allred (Bates) and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lovina Arminda (Bates) Aspinwall

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=41039681

Lovina Arminda Bates Aspinwall

Birth: Jun. 5, 1819 Henderson Jefferson County New York, USA Death: Feb. 27, 1884 Farmington Jefferson County Wisconsin, USA

Wife of Delatus Miles Aspinwall; daughter of Cyrus Bates and Lydia Harrington.


Family links:

Parents:
 Cyrus Bates (1792 - 1839)
 Lydia Harrington Jennings (1795 - 1873)

Spouse:
 Delatus M Aspinwall (1810 - 1888)

Children:
 Miles Delatus Aspinwall (____ - 1935)*
 Emma Morrison Aspinwall Sias (1840 - 1923)*
 Mary C Scott (1842 - 1932)*
 Joel A A Aspinwall (1845 - 1918)*
 Ellen L Lounsbury (1850 - 1926)*
 David M Aspinwall (1855 - 1917)*
 Ashley Murry Aspinwall (1857 - 1908)*

Siblings:
 Nelson D. Bates (1813 - 1885)*
 Ormus Ephraim  Bates (1815 - 1873)*
 Sarah Marinda Bates Pratt (1817 - 1888)*
 Lovina Arminda Bates Aspinwall (1819 - 1884)
 Marcellus Livingston Bates (1821 - 1902)*
 Orissa Angela Bates Allred (1823 - 1878)*
 Lydia Augusta Bates Robinson (1825 - 1903)*
 Cyrus Wakefield Bates (1827 - 1895)*
 Julia Ann Bates Allred (1829 - 1892)*
 Lansing Bates (1831 - 1877)*
 Adeline Bates (1837 - 1837)*
  • Calculated relationship

Note: See notes attached to photo.

 

Burial: Farmington Cemetery Farmington Jefferson County Wisconsin, USA


Created by: Odette Record added: Aug 23, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 41039681

______________________________________


Wife of Delatus Miles Aspinwall; daughter of Cyrus Bates and Lydia Harrington. Note: See notes attached to photo.

view all 19

Lovina Arminda (Bates) Aspinwall's Timeline

1819
June 5, 1819
Henderson, Jefferson County, New York, United States
1835
June 14, 1835
Age 16
June 14, 1835
Age 16
1840
1840
Age 20
1842
December 19, 1842
Age 23
1845
1845
Age 25
1845
Age 25
1855
May 14, 1855
Age 35
Farmington, Jefferson, Wisconsin, United States
1884
February 27, 1884
Age 64
Farmington, Jefferson County, Wisconsin, United States