Lt. Thomas Harrison

Is your surname Harrison?

Research the Harrison family

Lt. Thomas Harrison's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lieutenant Thomas Harrison, Il

Also Known As: "Thomas Harrison II", "Lieutenant Thomas Harrison"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in Branford, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Ens. Thomas Harrison; Dorothy Harrison and <private> Harrison
Husband of Margaret Harrison and <private> Harrison (Stent)
Father of Capt. Thomas Harrison; Benjamin Harrison; Joseph Harrison; Jemima Parmelee; Abigal Pond and 4 others
Brother of Capt. Nathaniel Harrison and <private> Harrison
Half brother of <private> Barker (Harrison); <private> Linsley (Harrison); <private> Harrison; Elizabeth Barker; Mary Linsley and 15 others

Managed by: Ivy Jo Smith
Last Updated:
view all 42

Immediate Family

About Lt. Thomas Harrison

Thomas Harrison, born in March 1657. He served in King Phillip's War, was Ensign in 1697, was a Lieutenant in 1709, in Queen Anne's War , and was also in the expedition into Canada.

He married his step-sister. He also administered the estate of Margaret Stent Harrison which was granted 7 Jan 1730/31.

links

view all 14

Lt. Thomas Harrison's Timeline

1657
March 1, 1657
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
1693
March 12, 1693
Age 36
1694
October 16, 1694
Age 37
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1697
March 17, 1697
Age 40
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1698
August 7, 1698
Age 41
Branford, CT
1700
May 25, 1700
Age 43
1702
February 7, 1702
Age 44
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1705
March 4, 1705
Age 48
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1708
October 6, 1708
Age 51
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States