Is your surname Majić?

Research the Majić family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Luca Majić

Also Known As: "Lucija"
Birthdate:
Death: 1936 (65)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ante Majić and Anđa Majić
Wife of Stipan Majić-Žurić
Mother of Anđa Majstorović; Michael Mijo Majić; Toma Majić; Grgo Majić; Ivan Majić and 5 others

Managed by: Davor Glavota
Last Updated:
view all 13

Luca Majić's Timeline

1871
1871
1893
1893
Age 22
1895
1895
Age 24
1898
1898
Age 27
1900
February 28, 1900
Age 29
1903
1903
Age 32
1906
1906
Age 35
1907
1907
Age 36
1910
1910
Age 39
1913
1913
Age 42