Is your surname Blaucwirn?

Research the Blaucwirn family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ludwig Blaucwirn

Also Known As: "Ludwik"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kalisz, Kalisz County, Województwo wielkopolskie, Poland
Death: July 01, 1942 (56)
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland (טרבלינקה)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jozef Blaucwirn and Blima Helena/Elena Blaucwirn
Husband of Carol Blaucwirn
Father of Casimir Blaucwirn and Barbara Blaucwirn
Brother of Berta Blaucwirn; Hana Buraks; Samuel Blaucwirn; Alexander Blaucwirn; Boruch Blaucwirn and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ludwig Blaucwirn

Ludwig Blaucwirn was born in Kalisz, Poland in 1885 to Joseph and Eleine. He was a shop owner and married to Carol. Prior to WWII he lived in Kalisz, Poland. During the war he was in Warszawa, Poland.

Ludwig was murdered in the Shoah.

This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed here) submitted by his nephew, Bella Sandler

view all

Ludwig Blaucwirn's Timeline

1885
July 6, 1885
Kalisz, Kalisz County, Województwo wielkopolskie, Poland
1921
1921
Kalisz, Kalisz County, Województwo wielkopolskie, Poland
1923
1923
Kalisz, Kalisz County, Województwo wielkopolskie, Poland
1942
July 1, 1942
Age 56
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland