Ludwig Reichenfeld

Is your surname Reichenfeld?

Research the Reichenfeld family

Ludwig Reichenfeld's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ludwig Reichenfeld

Also Known As: "מרדכ יהודה לייב"
Birthdate: (63)
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: circa 1942 (58-66)
Riga, Latvia (HOLOCAUST)
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Friedrich Reichenfeld and Adelheid Reichenfeld
Husband of Johanna Reichenfeld
Brother of Julius Reichenfeld; Frieda Kris; Margarethe Reichenfeld; Martha Reichenfeld; Dr. Isidor Ernst Reichenfeld and 5 others

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Ludwig Reichenfeld

DOW

Surname Reichenfeld

First Name Ludwig

Date of Birth 01.08.1879

Deportation Wien/Riga

Date of Deportation 26.01.1942

Last place of residence Wien 9, Widerhoferplatz 3/3

view all

Ludwig Reichenfeld's Timeline

1879
August 1, 1879
Vienna, Austria

Year 1879
Numerative 3382
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Reichenfeld
First Name Ludwig
Parents/Annotation Friedrich/Preis Adelheid

1942
1942
Age 62
Riga, Latvia
????
Perished in the Holocaust