Is your surname Rieck?

Research the Rieck family

Ludwig Rieck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ludwig Rieck

Also Known As: "Louie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Adelmannsfelden, Germany
Death: Died in United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Bernhard Rieck and Barbara Rieck
Husband of Catherine Rieck
Father of Bernhard Robert Rieck and Robert Rieck
Brother of Babette Rieck; Rosine Kapp; Karl Rieck, Sr.; Lina Rieck; Wilhelm Rieck and 4 others

Occupation: Machinist
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ludwig Rieck

Ludwig Rieck. He was born on 28 Apr 1912 in Adelmannsfelden, Ostalbkreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. Residence 1928 in Adelmannsfelden, Ostalbkreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. Departure Abt. Dec 1929 in Hamburg, Germany (Ship Name "St. Louis"). Arrival on 28 Jan 1930 in New York, New York, USA. Occupation Apr 1930 (Iron Worker). Residence Apr 1930 in Camden, Camden, New Jersey, USA (South 27th Street). Naturalization on 13 May 1936 in New Jersey, USA. He married Catherine Elizabeth Veatch. Their marriage on 12 Jun 1937 in Camden, New Jersey, USA (by Geo B Renshaw). He died on 12 Feb 1967 in Camden, New Jersey, USA.

view all 11

Ludwig Rieck's Timeline

1912
April 28, 1912
Adelmannsfelden, Germany
1938
July 5, 1938
Age 26
New Jersey, United States
1942
June 25, 1942
Age 30
New Jersey, United States
1967
February 12, 1967
Age 54
United States
????
Trade Apprentice to private family in Germany