Is your surname Bloch?

Research the Bloch family

Luise Bloch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Luise Bloch (Landesmann)

Also Known As: "Sandersmann"
Birthdate: (61)
Birthplace: Usti nad Labem Aussig, Czech Republic
Death: August 16, 1942 (61)
Lodz, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Louis Landesmann and Rosa Landesmann
Wife of Felix Bloch and Felix Bloch
Mother of Erwin Ludwig Bloch; Helene Sophie Bloch Herrmann; Erwin Bloch and Franz Bloch
Sister of Max Landesmann and Felix Landesmann

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Luise Bloch

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/144106-luisa-blochova/

  • Born 08. 08. 1881
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague II
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Beethovenova 3
  • Transport D, no. 286 (31. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered 13. 08. 1942 Łódź
view all

Luise Bloch's Timeline

1881
August 8, 1881
Usti nad Labem Aussig, Czech Republic
1902
January 16, 1902
Age 20
Brno, Brno-City District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1902
Age 20
1904
May 23, 1904
Age 22
South Moravia, Czech Republic
1907
August 19, 1907
Age 26
Brno, Czechia
1942
August 16, 1942
Age 61
Lodz, Poland