Is your surname Baumfeld?

Research the Baumfeld family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Luiz Baumfeld

Yiddish: Leizer Baumfeld
Also Known As: "Luiz Baumfeld (Brazil)"
Birthdate:
Death: November 19, 2013 (92-93)
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, State of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Place of Burial: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, State of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Immediate Family:

Son of Isidoro Baumfeld and Helena Baumfeld
Husband of Private
Father of Private and Private
Brother of Private and Private

Occupation: Chemical Engineer
Managed by: Denise Kaplan
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Luiz Baumfeld

Studied Industrial Chemical Engineering and became manager of his father's Insurance Company in Brazil.

view all

Luiz Baumfeld's Timeline

1920
1920
2013
November 19, 2013
Age 93
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, State of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
????
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, State of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil