Is your surname Ovaitt?

Research the Ovaitt family

Lusena Ovaitt's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lusena Ovaitt

Also Known As: "Lucena"
Birthdate: (36)
Birthplace: Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States
Death: October 08, 1829 (36)
Berkshire, Franklin, Vermont, United States
Place of Burial: Berkshire, Franklin, Vermont, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Ovaitt and Sarah Ovaitt
Wife of David Perley
Sister of Marinda Ovaitt; Lovisa Ovaitt; Armida Ovaitt; Infant Ovaitt; Alfred (Twin) Ovaitt and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lusena Ovaitt

"Vermont, Vital Records, 1760-1954," David Perley, 1812

Name: David Perley

Event: Marriage

Event Date: 12 Mar 1812

Event Place: Enosburg, , Vermont, United States

Gender: Male

Age:

Estimated Birth Year:

Father:

Mother:

Spouse: Susine Ovatt

Spouse's Father:

Spouse's Mother:

Film Number: 0027653

Digital Folder Number: 004667393

Image Number: 01602


"Vermont, Vital Records, 1760-1954," Lusina Perley, 1829

Name: Lusina Perley

Event: Death

Event Date: 08 Oct 1829

Event Place: Berkshire, , Vermont, United States

Gender:

Age: 36

Estimated Birth Year: 1793

Father:

Mother:

Spouse:

Spouse's Father:

Spouse's Mother:

Film Number: 0027653

Digital Folder Number: 004667393

Image Number: 01660

Source Citation

view all

Lusena Ovaitt's Timeline

1793
September 17, 1793
Pownal, Bennington, Vermont, United States
1829
October 8, 1829
Age 36
Berkshire, Franklin, Vermont, United States
????
Berkshire, Franklin, Vermont, United States