Is your surname Ploos?

Research the Ploos family

Luytje Ploos's Geni Profile

Records for Luytje Ploos

5,297 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Luytje Ploos

Also Known As: "Dirkje"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, North Holland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, North Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Willem Gerritsz Ploos and Dirckje Ploos
Brother of Adriaen Willemsz Ploos van Amstel; Dirck Willemsz Ploos; Jannichjen Ploos; Wouter Ploos; NIcolaes Ploos van Amstel and 1 other
Half brother of Heyltgen Ploos; Jacobje Ploos; Margriete Ploos; Adriaen (2) Ploos and Gerrit Willemszn Ploos

Managed by: Andre Ronald van Amstel
Last Updated:

About Luytje Ploos

Birth: Circa 1572 - Loosdrecht Death: Aug 1638 - Loosdrecht Parents: Willem Gerritsz Ploos (van Amstel), Dirckje Ploos (van Amstel) Wife: Elizabeth Ploos van Amstel (geboren van Ravenschot) Daughter: Jannichjen Dolman (geboren Ploos van Amstel)

Birth: Circa 1572 - Loosdrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands Death: Aug 1638 - Loosdrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands Parents: Willem Gerritsz Ploos, Dirckje Ploos Siblings: Gerrit Willemsz Ploos, Wouter Ploos, Adriaen Ploos Van Amstel, Heyltgen Willemsdr Ploos, Margriete Willemsdr Ploos, Jacobje Willemsdr Ploos, Nicolaes (=claes) Ploos Van Amstel, Jannichjen Ploos, Luytje Ploos, Pieter Ploos Wife: Mechteld Pater Van Raveschot (Ploos) Children: Jacob Ploos, Nicolaas Ploos, Dirckgen Pater Van Raveschot (Grimsteijn), Jannichjen Ploos (Dolman), Willem Ploos, Mechteltgen Ploos (Lingen), Cornelia Pater Van Raveschot (Berch), Henrick Ploos

view all

Luytje Ploos's Timeline

1572
1572
Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, North Holland, Netherlands
1638
1638
Age 66
Loosdrecht, Wijdemeren, North Holland, Netherlands