Is your surname Akin?

Research the Akin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lydia Akin (Wing)

Also Known As: "Akins"
Birthdate:
Death: 1767 (23-24)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Wing and Content Wing
Wife of John Wing, Jr and Benjamin Akin
Mother of Phebe Tripp; Deborah Wing; Alma Drinkwater and Job Akin
Sister of Caleb Wing; Alice Wing; Elizabeth Freeman; Experience Wing; Joshua Wing and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

view all

Lydia Akin's Timeline

1743
1743
1751
May 31, 1751
1753
July 10, 1753
1756
1756
1766
January 30, 1766
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA, United States
1767
1767
Age 24