Is your surname Pike?

Research the Pike family

Lydia Pike's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Lydia Pike (Coffin)

Also Known As: "Widow Little"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newburyport, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Newburyport, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Tristram Coffin, II; Tristram Coffin; Judith Coffin and Judith Greenleaf
Wife of Moses Little; Moses Little and John Pike
Mother of Tristram Little; John Little; Tristram Little; Sarah Pike; Mary Gerrish and 8 others
Sister of Judith Sanborn; Deborah Knight; Mary Little (Coffin); James Coffin; John Coffin and 4 others
Half sister of Sarah Hale; Elizabeth Hale; Daniel Somerby and John Somerby

Managed by: Noah Gregory Tutak
Last Updated:
view all 34

Immediate Family

About Lydia Pike

Lydia Coffin, born April 22, 1662 in Newbury Ma; died in Newbury Ma. She was the daughter of 70. Tristram Coffin and 71. Judith Greenleaf.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/l/e/s/Jane-Leslie/GENE3-0006.html

view all 20

Lydia Pike's Timeline

1662
April 22, 1662
Newburyport, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1674
March 17, 1674
Age 11
1680
January 8, 1680
Age 17
1681
December 6, 1681
Age 19
December 9, 1681
Age 19
Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
1684
March 28, 1684
Age 21
1685
January 13, 1685
Age 22
Newbury, Massachusetts, United States
1691
1691
Age 28
Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States