Is your surname Perkins?

Research the Perkins family

Lydia Perkins's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Lydia Perkins (Lord)

Also Known As: "Avery"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
Death: Died in Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Place of Burial: Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Eleazer Lord and Zerviah Lord
Wife of David Avery, Esq. and Capt. Jabez Perkins
Sister of Zerviah Hazen; Asa Lord; Nathan Lord and Hezekiah Lord

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Lydia Perkins

Lydia died without children. She m. 2d, April 25, 1786, Jabez Perkins, and d. without children, at Norwich, May 17, 1819 (Perkins' Genealogy, p. 42).

THE GROTON AVERY CLAN, Vol. I, by Elroy McKendree Avery and Catherine Hitchcock (Tilden) Avery, Cleveland, 1912. p. 242

view all

Lydia Perkins's Timeline

1733
December 2, 1733
Norwich, New London, Connecticut, USA
December 2, 1733
Norwich, New London, Connecticut Colony
1819
May 17, 1819
Age 85
Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States
????
Norwich, New London County, Connecticut, United States