Is your surname Maness?

Research the Maness family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lydia Maness (Lawson)

Also Known As: "Manes"
Birthdate:
Death: 1862 (78)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas D. Lawson and Mary Polly Lawson
Wife of William Maness
Mother of Nancy Jane Manis; Poindexter Manes; Dalzell Manis; Carter Manis; Seth Manis and 1 other
Sister of Alice "Alsey" Manes; Howell Lawson; Stephen Lawson; Margaret Burd; James "Red Jim" Houston Lawson and 2 others

Managed by: Robert Elmo Lawson
Last Updated:

About Lydia Maness

GEDCOM Source

5 MAR 2019 00:29:32 GMT -0500 Geni World Family Tree MyHeritage The Geni World Family Tree is found on <A href="http://www.geni.com" target="_blank">www.Geni.com</a>. Geni is owned and operated by MyHeritage. Collection 40000 https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40000-153158810/lydia-manes-born-lawson-in-geni-world-family-tree 3 7 MAR 2019 Added via a Record Match Discovery 40000:153158810:

view all

Lydia Maness's Timeline

1784
1784
1804
November 15, 1804
Age 20
1807
1807
Age 23
1813
1813
Age 29
Hawkins, Tennessee, United States
1821
1821
Age 37
1862
1862
Age 78
????
????