Is your surname Sprague?

Research the Sprague family

Records for Lydia Sprague

607,676 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Lydia Sprague (unknown)

Also Known As: "Anna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Plymouth, Devonshire, England
Death: Died in Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francis Sprague's father in law and Francis Sprague's mother in law
Wife of Francis Sprague and Francis Sprague, of Duxbury
Mother of Dorcas Earle; Ann Lawrence; Mercy Tubbs and John Sprague

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lydia Sprague

notes

the information below is NOT supported by Anderson's Great Migration project.

September 13, 1618 Plymouth, Devonshire, England Death: circa 1660 (37-45) Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts Immediate Family: Daughter of William Archer and Isable Archer (Collinson) Wife of Francis Sprague, of Duxbury Mother of Ann Lawrence (Sprague); Mercy Tubbs (Sprague); John Sprague and Dorcas Earle (Sprague)

The Great Migration project sketch for

MARRIAGE: (1) England by about 1614 _____ _____; she died England by 1623. (2) By about 1630 _____ _____. CHILDREN: With first wife

view all 17

Lydia Sprague's Timeline

1614
1614
United Kingdom
1618
September 13, 1618
Plymouth, Devonshire, England
1620
1620
Age 1
London, England
1633
March 26, 1633
Age 14
Duxbury, Plymouth , Massachusetts
1638
1638
Age 19
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1660
1660
Age 41
Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1926
February 27, 1926
Age 42
February 27, 1926
Age 42
1928
March 10, 1928
Age 42