Is your surname Mudge?

Research the Mudge family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lyla Mudge (Douglas)

Also Known As: "Caroline Lyall Cock"
Birthdate:
Death: December 05, 1905
Dandenong, VIC, Australia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ethel Douglas
Wife of Ritchie Alexander Mudge
Mother of Robert Lomax Mudge and Douglas Mudge

Managed by: Sarah Louise Mudge
Last Updated:
view all

Lyla Mudge's Timeline

1905
December 5, 1905
Dandenong, VIC, Australia
1928
August 20, 1928
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
????
????