Is your surname Gin?

Research the Gin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lyuba Gin (Kartun)

Also Known As: "Luba Kartun"
Birthdate:
Death: June 13, 1978 (71)
Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
Place of Burial: Bloemfontein Memorial Cemetery, Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Benjamin Kartun and Dasha Kartun
Wife of Maurice Gin
Mother of Private and Private
Sister of Arkady (Aron) Cartoon; Abram Kartun; Private; Isaak (Issy) Cartoon and Private

Managed by: Michael Nathan Cartoon
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Lyuba Gin

GEDCOM Note

Yitzchak Zak's translated tree: has name as Lyuba

http://grub.its.uct.ac.za/cgi/cgi_RootWeb.exe

Surname: Gin Data Source: Bloemfontein Memoriam

Site 2A:306B
Surname GIN
First Names Luba
Maiden Name
Hebrew Names Reizel Leah b Benjamin
Date of Birth
Hebrew Date of Birth
Origin: Town
Origin: Country
Died Date 1978-06-13
Hebrew Date of Death 8 Sivan
Died Place
Age 70
Parents Names
Spouse's Name Maurice Gin
Children Benita
Notes children, grandchild
Region in SA Free State
Listing Bloemfontein Memorial cemetery

view all

Lyuba Gin's Timeline

1907
May 15, 1907
1978
June 13, 1978
Age 71
Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
????
Bloemfontein Memorial Cemetery, Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa