Is your surname Justis?

Research the Justis family

Måns Justis's Geni Profile

Records for Måns Justis

3,013,010 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Måns Justis

Also Known As: "Gustafsson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably near Ft. Amstel, Nieuw-Nederland
Death: Died in Northern Liberties, Philadelphia County, Province of Pennsylvania
Immediate Family:

Son of Johan Gustafsson and Brita Månssdotter
Husband of Christina Justis
Father of John Gustafsson; Anders Gustafsson; Peter Gustafsson; Mans Gustafsson Justis; Gunnar Gustafsson and 4 others
Brother of Gustaf Gustafsson or Justis; Hans Gustafsson Justis; Annika Gustafsson Springer; Peter Gustafsson Gustafsson or Justis; Jacob Gustafsson or Justis and 5 others

Managed by: Alice Zoe Marie Knapp
Last Updated:

About Måns Justis

Måns Justis, born 1658 in Tennicum Creek, Chester County, Pennsylvania; died Bef. 8 Nov 1749 in Northern Liberties, Pennslyvania; married Christina Andersdotter; died 1762 in Northern Liberties, Pennslyvania. More About Måns Justis: Name 2: Mans Gustafsson Name 3: Mouce Justis

view all 12

Måns Justis's Timeline

1658
1658
Probably near Ft. Amstel, Nieuw-Nederland
1696
1696
Age 38
1697
1697
Age 39
1699
1699
Age 41
1703
December 13, 1703
Age 45
1705
1705
Age 47
1706
1706
Age 48
1708
1708
Age 50
1710
1710
Age 52