Mårten Cronstierna

public profile

Is your surname Cronstierna?

Research the Cronstierna family

Mårten Cronstierna's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Mårten Cronstierna

Also Known As: "Martin Bar. Cronstiern / Cronstern"
Death: Died
Cause of death: Död före 1690
Immediate Family:

Son of Henrik Struberg Cronstierna and Ursula Pröbsting
Husband of Gertrud Berendes
Father of Carl Henrik Cronstierna; Mårten Mårtensson Cronstierna and Catharina Juliana Cronstierna
Brother of NN Cronstierna; Henrik Cronstierna; Margareta Cronstierna; Catharina Cronstierna; Abraham Cronstierna and 1 other

Occupation: Överste friherre
Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated: