Móricz "Mozes David" HaLevi Czitron/Czitrom

Is your surname Czitron/Czitrom?

Research the Czitron/Czitrom family

Móricz "Mozes David" HaLevi Czitron/Czitrom's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Móricz "Mozes David" HaLevi Czitron/Czitrom

Hebrew: מוריץ (משה/מוזס) דויד/דוד הלוי Moshe David Halevy ציטרון/ציטרום
Also Known As: "David", "Mozes/Moses", "Moritz", "Moric", "Mor", "Mór", "Citron", "Citrom"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sâncraiu de Mureș, Sancraiu de Mures, Mureș County, Romania
Death: September 12, 1917 (55)
Maros, Romania
Place of Burial: Nazna, Sancraiu de Mures, MS, Romania
Immediate Family:

Son of Farkas (Wolfgang) Czitron/Czitrom (Citron/Citrom) and Fani (Bina Feiga) Czitron/Czitrom (Sambon)
Husband of Regina Rebeka Czitrom (Salamon)
Father of Dr. Lazar Czitrom (Czitron); Szerafin (Sara) Fischer (Czitrom); Samuka (Samuel) Baruch (Bela) Czitrom (Czitron); Marton (Martin) Czitrom (Czitron) and Dr. Herman Czitrom (Czitron)
Brother of Mihalyi/Mihaly Czitron/Czitrom; Ascher Citron (Czitron/Czitrom); Regina Roza (Rebekka Rachel) Hirsch (Czitron/Czitrom); Hani Czitron/Czitrom; Sarah Sternberg (Czitrom) and 2 others
Half brother of Klara Steinfeld (Czitrom/Czitron); Abraham (Abris) Czitron/Czitrom; Rachel Czitrom/Czitron (Citrom/Citron/Zitron); Salamon Czitrom/Czitron and Roza Ezzil-Ezri (Czitron/Czitrom)

Occupation: Kereskedő (Merchant), Engineer, Distiller
Managed by: Ilana Burgess
Last Updated:

About Móricz "Mozes David" HaLevi Czitron/Czitrom

Born January 1, 1862 in Marosszentkirály lived in Kolozsvar steam engine manager/engineer? certificate awarded 27 September year ?? in Kolozsvar

view all

Móricz "Mozes David" HaLevi Czitron/Czitrom's Timeline

1862
January 1, 1862
Sâncraiu de Mureș, Sancraiu de Mures, Mureș County, Romania
1887
November 18, 1887
Târgu Mureș, Targu Mures, Mureș County, Romania
1890
April 31, 1890
Filia, Comuna Brăduț, Județul Covasna, Romania
1892
September 14, 1892
Târgu Mureș, Targu Mures, Mureș County, Romania
1895
February 9, 1895
Bistrița, Bistrita, Bistrița-Năsăud County, Romania
1897
November 4, 1897
Kolozsvár, Cluj-Napoca, Cluj - Napoca, Cluj County, Romania
1917
September 12, 1917
Age 55
Maros, Romania
????
Nazna, Sancraiu de Mures, MS, Romania