MUDr. Ida Morgenstern

Is your surname Morgenstern?

Research the Morgenstern family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

MUDr. Ida Morgenstern (Pollak)

Also Known As: "Pollakova Polakova Morgensternova"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Friedländer Gasse 3, Místek, Okres Frýdek-Místek, Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic
Death: April 1942 (47)
Death Camp, Izbica, Krasnystaw County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland (Shoah)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob Pollak and Auguste Pollak
Wife of Dr. Arthur Morgenstern
Sister of MUDr. Elsa Pospíšilová

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About MUDr. Ida Morgenstern

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/110016-ida-m...

  • Born 11. 03. 1895
  • Last residence before deportation: Brno
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno
  • Transport Af, no. 131 (31. 03. 1942, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport Aq, no. 660 (27. 04. 1942, Terezín -> Izbica)
  • Murdered
view all

MUDr. Ida Morgenstern's Timeline

1895
March 11, 1895
Friedländer Gasse 3, Místek, Okres Frýdek-Místek, Moravskoslezský kraj, Czech Republic
1942
April 1942
Age 47
Death Camp, Izbica, Krasnystaw County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland