Małgorzata ze Šternberka ze Sternberka

public profile

Is your surname ze Sternberka?

Research the ze Sternberka family

Małgorzata ze Šternberka ze Sternberka's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Małgorzata ze Šternberka ze Sternberka (Markéta ze Šternberka)

German: Margareta von Sternberg
Also Known As: "Margareta von Sternberg"
Birthdate:
Death: 1366 (37-38)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jaroslav ze Sternberka and Eliska
Wife of Boleslaw von Kosel and Bolesław bytomski von Beuthen, książę
Mother of Elżbieta bytomska zu Kosel-Beuthen; Eufemia bytomska Of Silesia-Beuthen-Cosel and Bolka zu Beuthen-Kosel

Managed by: Stanley Welsh Duke, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Małgorzata ze Šternberka ze Sternberka

http://www.ourfamilyhistories.org/getperson.php?personID=I67976&tree=00

  • Name Marketa ze Sternberk

Born Abt 1327 of, Zabreh, Zabreh, Czechoslovakia Gender Female Died Aft 8 May 1358

  • Father Pán Jaroslav ze Sternberk; Mother Eliska ze Sternberk; Married Abt 1321 of, Zabreh, Zabreh, Czechoslovakia
  • Family Duke Boleslaw zu Kosel-Beuthen

Married Abt 1345 of, Bytom, Katowice, Poland

Children

  • + 1. Princess Boleslawa zu Beuthen-Kosel b. Abt 1347, of, Kosel, Schlesien, Preussen; d. 22 May 1428 (Age ~ 81 years)
  • 2. Princess Elzbieta zu Kosel-Beuthen b. Abt 1349, of, Bytom, Katowice, Poland; d. Yes, date unknown
  • + 3. Princess Eufemia (ofka) zu Beuthen b. Abt 1351, of, Bytom, Katowice, Poland, d. 26 Aug 1411 (Age ~ 60 years)