Maarten van Scheltinga

Is your surname van Scheltinga?

Research the van Scheltinga family

Maarten van Scheltinga's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maarten van Scheltinga

Also Known As: "Maarten", "Martinus"
Birthdate:
Death: January 21, 1726 (70)
Immediate Family:

Son of Lieuwe Lieuwes Scheltinga and Wiskjen van Kinnema
Husband of Jetske Wiske van Broersma
Father of Wisckje Martinus van Scheltinga and Christina van Scheltinga
Brother of Livius Lieuwes Scheltinga and Romelia van Scheltinga

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Maarten van Scheltinga's Timeline

1656
1656
1686
1686
Age 30
1693
1693
Age 37
1726
January 21, 1726
Age 70