Madeleine Bridget Luckinbill

Is your surname Luckinbill?

Research the Luckinbill family

Madeleine Bridget Luckinbill's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Madeleine Bridget Luckinbill (McShane)

Also Known As: "Momo", "Mamo"
Birthdate:
Death: February 24, 1987 (86)
Place of Burial: Ft. Smith, Sebastian, Arkansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Patrick Edward McShane and Anna Maria McShane
Wife of Max Luckinbill
Mother of Ann McShane Sharp; Patrick Luckinbill and John Maxwell Luckinbill
Sister of Conal Joseph McShane; John Vincent McShane; Gerald Urban McShane; Sr. Ann Patrick and Patrick Edward McShane, Jr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Madeleine Bridget Luckinbill

Third generation graduate of St. Ann's Academy in Ft. Smith, and received her BA from Webster College in St. Louis.

An amazing storyteller - truly full of the "blarney ". Could captivate any listener for hours with her tales, some imaginary, some not, it was hard to know the difference.

view all

Madeleine Bridget Luckinbill's Timeline

1901
January 22, 1901
1926
March 30, 1926
Age 25
Fort Smith, Arkansas, United States
1987
February 24, 1987
Age 86
????
????
????
Ft. Smith, Sebastian, Arkansas, United States