Is your surname Pepis?

Research the Pepis family

Mae Pepis's Geni Profile

Records for Mae Pepis

933 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Mae Pepis (Kreinik)

Also Known As: "May", "Miriam", "0326"
Birthplace: Brownsville, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of S Josef Kreinik and Fanny KRANTZ
Wife of Artie Pepis
Mother of Natalie Pepis Lindower; Ralph Carl Pepis and Saul David Pepis
Sister of Leah K Jacobowitz; Baby Kreinik 0322; Anna Opper; Irving Israel Kreinik; Nettie Blatt and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mae Pepis

Mae Pepis SSDI Birth: May 11 1894 Death: Mar 1982 Last residence: Brooklyn, New York 11203, USA Residence code: 33

view all 13

Mae Pepis's Timeline

May 11, 1894
Brooklyn, New York, USA

Mae had a twin who was stillborn or died at birth.

March 11, 1923
Age 28
September 16, 1924
Age 30