Magda Steiner

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Magda Steiner

Also Known As: "Steinerová"
Birthdate:
Death: after January 20, 1943 (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Max Steiner and Irma Steiner
Sister of Harry Steiner

Managed by: Dr. Eva Herrmann-Dresel
Last Updated:

About Magda Steiner

Born 05. 04. 1925
Last residence before deportation: Jičín
Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Jičín
Transport Cl, no. 466 (13. 01. 1943, Mladá Boleslav -> )
Transport Cq, no. 345 (20. 01. 1943, -> Auschwitz)
Murdered
https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/126836-magda...

Stolperstein in Jičín
http://zpravyceskyraj.cz/v-jicine-jsou-kameny-o-ktere-lze-klopytnou...

view all

Magda Steiner's Timeline

1925
April 5, 1925
1943
January 20, 1943
Age 17