Magdalena Catharina Keyser, SM/PROG

Is your surname Keyser?

Research the Keyser family

Magdalena Catharina Keyser, SM/PROG's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Magdalena Catharina Keyser, SM/PROG

Also Known As: "Welgemoed"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Skultuna, Västerås, Västmanland County, Sweden
Death: Died in Cradock, Stormberg District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Keyser b13 and Anna Margaretha Keyser
Wife of Johan Godlieb Godfried Welgemoed, SV/PROG
Mother of David Johannes Welgemoed, b3; Johan Godliep Carel Welgemoed; Maria Charlotta Welgemoed; Hendrik Paul Welgemoed; Anna Margaretha Susanna Welgemoed and 5 others
Sister of David Johannes Keijser; Paulus Keijser; Jacoba Keijser; Christian Keijser; Jacobus Fredrik Keijser and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Magdalena Catharina Keyser, SM/PROG

Born 1773 c Baptized 11/16/1777 Tulbagh Cape Married 15/5/1796 Ref SAG. Dries Potgieter.

view all 13

Magdalena Catharina Keyser, SM/PROG's Timeline

1773
1773
Skultuna, Västerås, Västmanland County, Sweden
1793
1793
Age 20
1797
January 26, 1797
Age 24
Paarl, Breede River DC, Western Cape, South Africa
1799
February 28, 1799
Age 26
Uitenhage, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1801
1801
Age 28
1806
May 15, 1806
Age 33
Swellendam, South Africa
1810
September 21, 1810
Age 37
1811
January 10, 1811
Age 38
Stellenbosch
1813
June 8, 1813
Age 40