Magdalena Engle

Is your surname Engle?

Research the Engle family

Magdalena Engle's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Magdalena Engle (Bixler)

Also Known As: "Bixler", "Bicksler", "Bucksler"
Birthdate: (80)
Birthplace: Manchester, York, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: September 13, 1821 (76-84)
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christian Bickler, I and Catherina Bixler
Wife of Ulrich Engle
Mother of Barbara Forry; Magdalena Stauffer; Maria Hershey; Anna Engle; Christina Engle and 1 other
Sister of Christian Bixler, Jr.; Peter Bixler; Abraham Bixler; Christina Bixler Strickler; Anna Elizabeth Strickler and 9 others

Managed by: Daniel Robert May
Last Updated:
view all 24

Immediate Family

About Magdalena Engle

Born on 1741 to Christian Bixler and Catherine Shearer. Magdalena married Ulrich Engle and had 6 children. She passed away on 1821.

http://records.ancestry.com/Magdalena_Bixler_records.ashx?pid=176091771

view all

Magdalena Engle's Timeline

1741
1741
Manchester, York, Pennsylvania, USA
1765
August 6, 1765
Age 24
Donegal Twp., Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
1767
1767
Age 26
Donegal Twp, Lancaster Co, PA
1769
October 19, 1769
Age 28
Donegal Twp., Cumberland, Pennsylvania (USA)
1776
November 2, 1776
Age 35
1778
August 19, 1778
Age 37
East Donegal Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States
1786
1786
Age 45
1821
September 13, 1821
Age 80
Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA