Magdalena Wilhelmina Grobler

Is your surname Grobler?

Research the Grobler family

Magdalena Wilhelmina Grobler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Magdalena Wilhelmina Grobler (Smit)

Also Known As: "Lena"
Birthdate:
Death: July 10, 1945 (75)
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hendrik Jacobus Smit, b3c4d3e5f7 and Elsje Catharina Maria Johanna Smit, b2c9d7e7f4
Wife of Cornelis Bernardus Jacobus Grobler
Mother of Private; Private and Private
Sister of Anna Fransina Wilhelmina Breedt; Elsje Catharina Francina Cronje; Isabella Jacoba Mostert and Matthys Johannes Smit
Half sister of Geertruida Maria Jurgens

Managed by: Alexander Armenis (on sabbatical...
Last Updated:
view all

Magdalena Wilhelmina Grobler's Timeline

1870
1870
1945
July 10, 1945
Age 75
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa