Leena Ollintytär Mahanen

Is your surname Mahanen?

Research the Mahanen family

Leena Ollintytär Mahanen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leena Ollintytär Mahanen

Swedish: Magdalena Olafsdotter Mahanen
Also Known As: "Ikonen"
Birthdate:
Death: April 24, 1757 (77-85)
Haapajärvi, Nurmes, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Olof Johansson Mahain and Riitta
Wife of Mats Igoin
Mother of Olli Matinpoika Ikonen; Cari Ikonen; Påhl Påhlsson Ikoin and Brita Ikonen
Sister of Juho Ollinpoika Mahanen; Olli Ollinpoika Mahanen; Paavo Ollinpoika Mahanen; Anna Olofsdotter Mahanen and Marketta Mahain

Managed by: Jukka Salakari
Last Updated:

About Leena Ollintytär Mahanen

Rippikirja 1723-1741
http://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/kirjat/Kirkonkirjat/nurmes/rippikirja_1723-1741_tk1354/26.htm

Rippikirja 1742-1765, näkyy syntymäajat
Nurmeksen seurakunta > Nurmeksen seurakunnan arkisto > Pää- ja rippikirjat > Rippikirjat 1742-1765 (I Aa:3)
http://digi.narc.fi/digi/view.ka?kuid=6451686

Rippikirja 1742-1754, moder Marg. Mahaisen kuolinmerkintä.
http://www.sukuhistoria.fi/sshy/kirjat/Kirkonkirjat/nurmes/rippikirja_1742-1754_tk1354/125.htm

view all

Leena Ollintytär Mahanen's Timeline

1676
1676
1706
1706
Age 30
1708
1708
Age 32
1712
1712
Age 36
1714
1714
Age 38
1757
April 24, 1757
Age 81
Nurmes, Finland