Magdalena Maudlin Steck

public profile

Magdalena Maudlin Steck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Magdalena Maudlin Steck

Also Known As: "Stutzmann"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Switzerland
Death: circa 1760 (41-58)
Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
Place of Burial: Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, NC, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Kaspar Steck and Anna Maria Steck
Wife of Johann Jakob Stutzman, III
Mother of Christian Steck Stutzman, Sr. and David Martin Stutzman

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Magdalena Maudlin Steck

Magdalena Steck Stutzmann Birth: 1710, Switzerland Death: 1760 Berks County Pennsylvania, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 Johann Jakob Stutzmann (1705 - 1775)
Children:
 Christian Stutzman (1732 - 1770)

Burial: Unknown Created by: Daryl Mallett & Barbara ... Record added: Jun 15, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 38366233


[ ]https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/38366233/magdalena-stutzmann
[ https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/38366233/magdalena-stutzmann]

view all

Magdalena Maudlin Steck's Timeline

1710
1710
Switzerland
1732
January 1, 1732
Burks, Pennsylvania, United States
1742
1742
Pennsylvania, United States
1760
1760
Age 50
Berks, Pennsylvania, United States
????
Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, NC, United States