Magdalena von Werdenburg

Is your surname von Werdenburg?

Research the von Werdenburg family

Magdalena von Werdenburg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Magdalena von Werdenburg

Also Known As: "Magdalena gravin van Werdenburg", "Magdalene von Werdenberg-Sargans-Trochtelfingen", "Magdalena countess of Werdenburg"
Birthdate:
Death: September 09, 1538 (70-78)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Georg III, count of Werdenberg-Sargans-Trochtelfingen and Katharina von Baden
Wife of Jan III, graaf van Egmond
Mother of Catharina van Egmond; Jan IV, graaf van Egmont; Johanna van Egmond; Josina van Egmond; Johan Graaf Van Egmond, 2nd Count of Egmond and 3 others
Sister of Christoph, graf von Werdenberg-Heiligenberg; Elisabeth von Werdenberg-Sargans-Trochtelfingen; Gräfin Agnes von Werdenberg-Sargans and Felix, Graf von Werdenberg

Managed by: Carl Gustav Verbraeken
Last Updated:
view all 12

Magdalena von Werdenburg's Timeline

1464
1464
1487
1487
Age 23
Netherlands
1490
October 29, 1490
Age 26
1491
March 1491
Age 27
1495
1495
Age 31
1498
1498
Age 34
1499
1499
Age 35
Reusel-De Mierden, North Brabant, Netherlands
1504
1504
Age 40
Egmond, The Netherlands
1538
September 9, 1538
Age 74