Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Grobler

Is your surname Grobler?

Research the Grobler family

Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Grobler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Grobler (Strydom)

Also Known As: "Magtelt Magdalena Hendrina", "Magel"
Birthdate:
Death: November 18, 1903 (70)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gert Cornelis Stephanus Strydom, b4c6d3e3 and Magteld Magdalena Strydom, formerly Steyn nee Fourie (b6c3d4e7)
Wife of Paul Johannes Grobler
Mother of Petrus Hendrik Grobler; Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Grobler; Johanna Gertruida Margaretha Smit; Paul Johannes Grobler; Elizabeth Catharina Grobler and 7 others
Sister of Beatrix Catharina Geertruida Strydom; Susanna Maria Magdalena Strydom; Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus Strydom; Johanna Catharina Strydom and Stephanus Johannes Strydom
Half sister of Hermanus Johannes Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g1; Louis Johannes Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g2; Izak Nicolaas Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g3; Geertruida Susanna Coetzee, b1c3d6e1f3g4; Johannes Jacobus Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g5 and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Grobler's Timeline