Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Magdalena Hendrina Grobler

Is your surname Grobler?

Research the Grobler family

Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Magdalena Hendrina Grobler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Magdalena Hendrina Grobler (Strydom)

Also Known As: "Magtelt Magdalena Hendrina"
Birthdate:
Death: November 18, 1903 (70)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gert Cornelis Stephanus Strydom, b4c6d3e3 and Magteld Magdalena Strydom, formerly Steyn nee Fourie (b6c3d4e7)
Wife of Paulus Johannes Grobler and Paul Johannes Grobler
Mother of Susanna Maria Magdalena Grobler; Louis Johannes Filippus Grobler; Petrus Hendrik Grobler; Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Grobler; Johanna Gertruida Margaretha Smit and 7 others
Sister of Beatrix Catharina Geertruida Strydom; Susanna Maria Magdalena Strydom; Johannes Nicolaas Stephanus Strydom; Johanna Catharina Strydom and Stephanus Johannes Strydom
Half sister of Hermanus Johannes Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g1; Louis Johannes Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g2; Izak Nicolaas Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g3; Geertuyda Susanna Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g4; Johannes Jacobus Steyn, b1c3d6e1f3g5 and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Magdalena Hendrina Grobler

view all 16

Magdeld Magdalena Hendrina Magdalena Hendrina Grobler's Timeline

1833
February 9, 1833
1854
1854
Age 20
1858
1858
Age 24
1861
1861
Age 27
1865
May 1865
Age 32
Albert, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1867
November 15, 1867
Age 34
1867
Age 33
1869
1869
Age 35
1872
April 22, 1872
Age 39